prelaoder-img
2
0
2
3
1
9

Program of the festive event

on the whole of the Rock
Place du Palais Princier

15:00 - 18:30

Visit to the exhibition "Le Prince chez Lui, Rainier III en images. (1923-2005) "

14:30

Inauguration of the sculpture trail - Statue Malizia

15:00 - 19:25

Artist Mr OneTeas

15:00 - 15:10

The Palladian of Monaco

15:25 - 15:35

Les Petits Chanteurs de Monaco

15:50 - 16:00

The Children's Choir of the Prince Rainier III Academy of Music

16:10 - 16:30

La Troupe du Circus Théâtre Bingo

16:45 - 17:05

U Cantin d'A Roca

17:15 - 17:35

The Glenn Miller's Band

17:50 - 18:10

The Rosati Jazz Sextet

18:15

Monaco schoolchildren release 100 doves

18:30 - 18:50

The Prince's Carabinieri orchestra

19:00 - 19:30

The Warm-Up Jazz Band

19:45 - 20:45

The Eric Giausserand Quintet Cool Jazz Orchestra

21:00 - 22:10

The musette band Rendez-Vous

21:15

Moment of sharing the Birthday Cake

Cathedral square and Place Saint-Nicolas

15:00 - 15:15

Le Studio de Monaco

15:30 - 20:30

The flower workshop

15:30 - 15:50

U Cantin d'A Roca

15:55 - 16:05

The Palladian of Monaco

16:20 - 16:30

Les Petits Chanteurs de Monaco

16:45 - 16:55

The Children's Choir of the Prince Rainier III Academy of Music

17:10 - 17:30

Magician Romain Fouque

17:45 - 18:05

The classic Monoïkos duo

18:10 - 18:15

Les Petits Chanteurs de Monaco

18:20 - 18:40

The Bagad Salicornes folk troupe from Saint-Cast Le Guildo

18:55 - 19:15

L'orchestre Folk en Rouge

19:30 - 19:50

Magician Romain Fouque

20:05 - 20:25

The Tambourinaires of the Vallée des Baux

20:30 - 21:10

Soap bubbles

20:40 - 21:10

Crazy clowns

21:30 - 22:10

L'orchestre Folk en Rouge

21:15

Moment of sharing the Birthday Cake

Tour du Rocher

Every hour

Passage of the little train

14:40 - 15:00

The Musici and Sbandieratori of the Sestieri of Lavagna

15:40 - 16:00

The parade of H.S.H. the Prince's cars

16:40 - 17:00

The Rhine and Danube vehicle parade

17:40 - 18:00

Les Tambourinaires de la Vallée des Baux

18:40 - 19:00

The parade of H.S.H. the Prince's cars

19:40 - 20:00

The clown parade

20:40 - 21:00

The Rhine and Danube vehicle parade

21:20 - 22:00

The clown parade

In the streets of Le Rocher

14:55 - 15:15

The Bagad Salicornes folk group from Saint-Cast le Guildo

15:10 - 15:30

The Rosati Jazz Sextet

15:25 - 15:55

Waders

15:55 - 16:15

The Tambourinaires of the Vallée des Baux

16:10 - 16:30

The clown parade

16:55 - 17:15

Les Musici & Sbandieratori Sestieri Lavagna

17:10 - 17:30

The folk group Bagad Salicornes from Saint-Cast-Le-Guildo

17:25 - 17:55

Waders

17:55 - 18:15

The Warm-up Jazz band

18:15 - 18:35

The clown parade

18:55 - 19:15

The Tambourinaires of the Vallée des Baux

19:10 - 19:30

The Rosati Jazz Sextet

19:25 - 19:55

Waders

19:55 - 20:15

The Bagad Salicornes folk group from Saint-Cast le Guildo

20:10 - 20:30

Les Musici & Sbandieratori Sestieri Lavagna

20:55 - 21:15

The Rosati Jazz Sextet

21:40 - 22:00

The Tambourinaires of the Vallée des Baux

The folk group Bagad Salicornes from Saint-Cast-Le-Guildo

Les Musici & Sbandieratori Sestieri Lavagna

Place de la Mairie

15:00 - 15:10

The children's choir of the Prince Rainier III Academy of Music

15:25 - 15:45

The Prince's Carabinieri orchestra

16:00 - 16:20

Magician Romain Fouque

16:35 - 16:45

The Palladian of Monaco

17:00 - 17:10

Les Petits Chanteurs de Monaco

17:25 - 17:45

U Cantin d'A Roca

17:30 - 18:25

Soap bubbles

17:55 - 18:15

The Folk Orchestra in red

18:25 - 18:45

The Glenn Miller's band

18:30 - 19:25

Balloons

19:00 - 19:20

Crazy clowns

19:35 - 19:55

The Circus Théâtre Bingo troupe

20:10 - 22:10

The Warm-up Jazz band

21:15

Moment of sharing the Birthday Cake

Jardins Saint-Martin

14:30 - 18:30

Children's make-up artists

15:00 - 18:30

Track game

19:00 - 20:30

Glam Jazz piano-voice

19:10 - 19:30

The Eric Giausserand Quintet Cool Jazz Orchestra

20:45 - 22:10

The classic Monoïkos duo

21:15

Moment of sharing the Birthday Cake

Esplanade de Gouvernement

15:00 - 15:20

Monaco Star

15:30 - 15:50

Paijeda

16:00 - 16:20

Circus school

16:30 - 16:50

Paijeda

17:00 - 17:20

Femina Sports

17:30 - 17:50

Monaco Star

18:00 - 18:20

Circus school

18:30 - 18:50

Femina Sports

19:00 - 19:20

Circus school

Club Bouliste

15:30 - 19:10

International Petanque Competition

19:15 - 19:30

Presentation of the cup

20:10 - 20:30

The Folk Orchestra in red

20:45 - 21:10

Magician Romain Fouque

21:15

Moment of sharing the Birthday Cake

22:15

Panoramic viewpoint Fireworks

Oceanographic Museum stage

15:00 - 18:00

Drawing competition, under the aegis of the Princess Charlene Foundation

15:00 - 15:20

Magician Romain Fouque

15:35 - 15:55

Le Studio de Monaco

16:00 - 16:55

Soap bubbles

16:10 - 16:30

The classic Monoïkos duo

16:45 - 17:20

The Prince's Carabinieri orchestra

17:00 - 17:55

Balloons

17:35 - 17:55

Crazy Clowns

18:10 - 18:40

The Circus Théâtre Bingo troupe

18:55 - 22:10

Add Vengers variety orchestra

19:40 - 20:00

The Warm-up Jazz Band

21:15

Moment of sharing the Birthday Cake

Children's corner

14:30 - 20:55

Inflatable structures

14:30 - 18:30

Children's make-up artists

14:30 - 15:25

Soap bubbles

16:00 - 16:30

Waders

17:45 - 18:15

Magician Romain Fouque

18:25 - 18:55

Waders

19:00 - 19:55

Soap bubbles

20:00 - 20:55

Balloons

Don't miss the fireworks at 22:15!

(launched from the breakwater of the Port Hercule of Monaco)